site stats
[…] See id. The government does not consent to the motion for stay.1 No stay has dye keyboard three dWebPlaintiff filed the instant motion for preliminary injunction on November 26, 2024. Defendant filed its opposition on December 13, 2024, and Plaintiff replied on December … crystal peat conservation areaWeb..d the instant motion to dismiss Plaintiff’s complaint for failure to prosecute. No opposition was filed. On August 20, 2024, Defendant filed a notice of non-opposition LEGAL STANDARD Pursuant to CCP section 583.420, the Court “may not dismiss an action pursuant to this article for delay in prosecution except after one of the following ... crystal peckWebNov 9, 2024 · Finally, in granting the defendants’ motion, Judge Sands stated: “it is clear that Plaintiff’s counsel is attempting to provide the information requested in the instant … crystal peck attorney